Awards

wreaths-for-awards-page

Kemper Hall of Fame, Lifetime Achievement Award, Alumni of the Year, Spirit of Kemper

Click on the gold headers to sort by column.

Last Name First Name Class Yr/Yrs Attended Award Type Year Awarded
Anderson Barbara 1978 Alumni of the Year 2014
Beddow Thomas 1980 Alumni of the Year 2014
Blankenship Gary 1977 Alumni of the Year 2014
Burns Doug Unknown Hall of Fame 2014
Burrows Kenneth 1956 Alumni of the Year 2014
Diehl David 1954 Hall of Fame 2015
Early Greg Various/Last Yr 2002 Hall of Fame 2014
Franks Mike 2002 Hall of Fame 2017
Gatewood Henry Unknown Hall of Fame 2017
Gramlich Joseph “Jody” 1992 Hall of Fame 2016
Gramlich Joseph “Jody” 1992 Spirit of Kemper 2016
Gramlich Laura 1994 Hall of Fame 2014
Green Tracy Unknown Hall of Fame 2017
Gillum Mikal 2002 Spirit of Kemper 2016
Hall Tim Unknown Hall of Fame 2015
Hallam James 1988 Alumni of the Year 2015
Hallam James 1988 Hall of Fame 2016
Hallam James 1988 Spirit of Kemper 2016
Hammack Danny 2002 Hall of Fame 2017
Harmon Chris 1990 Spirit of Kemper 2016
Harwell Glenn 1962 Alumni of the Year 2014
Herring James B. 1983 Hall of Fame 2014
Humpherey Douglas 1991 Hall of Fame 2015
Humpherey Kymberland 1991 Hall of Fame 2016
Humphrey Layton Unknown Hall of Fame 2014
Ignacio CWO Abraham K. 2002 Hall of Fame 2014
Kartsonis, Sr. John 1950 Hall of Fame 2014
Kartsonis, Jr. Johnny 1990 Spirit of Kemper 2016
Kegerreis Terry Various Lifetime Achievement 2015
Krampe (O’Brian) Hugh C. 1943 Hall of Fame 2014
Little Colonel Michael E. Unknown Hall of Fame 2014
Maxwell Tom Various/HS ’53/JC ’55 Hall of Fame 2014
Moos Chris 1976 Hall of Fame 2014
Nelson Grant Various/HS ’60/JC ’62 Hall of Fame 2015
Perti Bhisham 1990 Alumni of the Year 2015
Phelps Ben 1976 Hall of Fame 2014
Read Stephen Various/HS ’66/JC ’68 Hall of Fame 2014
Richardson Bill Unknown Hall of Fame 2014
Dr. Ridgley Edward 1966/2002 Hall of Fame 2017
Rogers General Dennis 1978 Hall of Fame 2014
Rogers Will 1897-1898 Hall of Fame 2014
Ryan Jack D. 1981 Spirit of Kemper 2016
Shelby Gia M. 1990 Hall of Fame 2014
Stepto Michael HS ’88/JC ’90 Hall of Fame 2014
Timberlake Colonel Tedsan 1957-1973 Hall of Fame 2014
Vaughn John HS ’66/JC ’68 Alumni of the Year 2016
West Reverend Sam Unknown Hall of Fame 2014
Willett Bill 2002 Alumni of the Year 2017
Williams Laura 1983 Hall of Fame 2014
Winder David Unknown Hall of Fame 2015
Woodard Woody 1966 Alumni of the Year 2016